Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khon Kaen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khon Kaen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khon Kaen with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,3766,448
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,7446,055
AlgiersAlgeria 9,7406,052
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,3485,809
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,26710,730
AzulArgentina 17,18410,678
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 6,8494,256
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9423,692
Alice SpringsAustralia 5,6073,485
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,5093,423
AmberleyAustralia 7,2774,522
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,9673,708
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,7583,578
AimoresBrazil 16,18410,057
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,8319,838
AltamiraBrazil 16,91010,508
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,64510,965
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,50410,256
ApodiBrazil 15,5599,669
AracajuBrazil 15,6409,719
AracuaiBrazil 16,27610,114
AragarcasBrazil 17,34910,781
AraxaBrazil 16,79910,439
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,5759,679
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,4837,136
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,4967,144
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5385,927
Alert Bay, BcCanada 12,6377,853
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,9845,583
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,5047,770
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,6247,845
AbecheChad 8,7355,428
AntofagastaChile 18,96511,785
AricaChile 19,25611,966
AltaiChina 3,7292,317
Aepto.San LuisColombia 18,09311,243
Antonio NarinoColombia 18,02711,202
AraucaColombia 17,30410,753
AltamiraDominican Republic 15,9389,904
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 15,9609,918
AzuaDominican Republic 16,0659,983
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,4644,638
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,2384,498
AswanEgypt 7,2794,523
AsyutEgypt 7,4144,607
AcajutlaEl Salvador 16,39910,190
AsmaraEritrea 6,8034,227
AssabEritrea 6,4484,007
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,9654,328
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,1165,664
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,3038,266
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,5844,091
AccraGhana 11,2026,961
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,7294,803
AthensGreece 7,9494,940
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,9504,940
AasiaatGreenland 10,3476,430
AmmassalikGreenland 10,3086,406
AputiteqGreenland 9,9736,197
AkureyriIceland 9,6535,999
AgraIndia 2,8121,747
AhmedabadIndia 3,2342,009
AkolaIndia 2,7521,710
AllahabadIndia 2,4001,491
AmritsarIndia 3,2842,041
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,5782,224
AbadanIran 5,7203,555
ArakIran 5,6103,486
AlbengaItaly 9,1075,659
AlgheroItaly 9,1945,713
AmendolaItaly 8,5655,322
AnconaItaly 8,6975,404
ArezzoItaly 8,8325,488
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,6107,215
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,5427,172
AbashiriJapan 4,9463,074
AburatsuJapan 3,3422,077
AikawaJapan 4,2052,613
AjiroJapan 4,1492,578
AkitaJapan 4,4302,753
AkuneJapan 3,2592,025
AomoriJapan 4,5342,818
AsahikawaJapan 4,7962,980
AsosanJapan 3,3732,096
AmmanJordan 6,8874,280
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,8512,393
AinaziLatvia 7,7824,836
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,9604,325
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,7384,187
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,2084,479
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,6954,161
AtarMauritania 11,8987,394
AgalegaMauritius 5,8923,662
AcapulcoMexico 15,5729,677
AayanbulagMongolia 3,4052,116
AltaiMongolia 3,3842,103
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,3142,060
AgadirMorocco 11,1056,901
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,0775,640
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,5825,954
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,6515,997
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,7036,030
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,6015,966
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,6796,014
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,7066,031
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,5875,957
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,5785,952
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,5775,951
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,5775,951
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,5775,951
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,5775,951
AltagraciaNicaragua 16,76610,418
AgadezNiger 9,9706,196
AsuncionParaguay 17,76111,037
ArequipaPeru 19,41312,063
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,0091,249
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,4708,992
AradRomania 8,0475,001
AjanRussia 5,3443,321
AldanRussia 5,0403,132
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,0923,785
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,2823,282
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,1793,218
AnadyrRussia 7,6364,745
ArkhangelskRussia 7,0504,381
ArmavirRussia 6,5074,044
AstrakhanRussia 6,0123,736
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,9676,194
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,3756,447
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,0756,260
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,9886,207
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,2036,340
Abu HamedSudan 7,3044,539
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,3664,577
AqiqSudan 6,8234,240
ArbaatSudan 6,9224,301
AromaSudan 7,0834,401
AtbaraSudan 7,2734,519
Abu KamalSyria 6,4253,993
AleppoSyria 6,7664,204
AranyaprathetThailand 310193
AtakpameTogo 10,9996,835
AdanaTurkey 6,9354,310
AfyonTurkey 7,3494,567
AnkaraTurkey 7,1444,439
AntalyaTurkey 7,3414,562
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,9573,080
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,3465,807
AberporthUk 9,7016,028
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,6566,001
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,0554,384
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,0824,401
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,0693,150
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,0873,161
ArtigasUruguay 17,40410,815
Aberdeen, MsUsa 14,2678,866
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,8067,958
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,5677,188
Abilene, TxUsa 14,0778,748
Ada, MnUsa 12,6867,883
Adrian, MiUsa 13,4778,375
Aiken, ScUsa 14,3818,937
Akron, OhUsa 13,6208,464
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,3148,274
Albany, GaUsa 14,5789,059
Albany, New YorkUsa 13,4228,341
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,1328,160
Albion, NeUsa 13,1738,186
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,5028,390
Aledo, IlUsa 13,4698,370
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,9688,058
Algona, IaUsa 13,1848,193
Alice, TxUsa 14,5889,065
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 13,6628,490
Alliance, NeUsa 12,9998,078
Alma, MiUsa 13,3568,299
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,1438,167
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,0868,753
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,7138,521
Amherst, MaUsa 13,5008,389
Amite, LaUsa 14,5799,059
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,2985,778
Anderson, InUsa 13,6718,495
Anderson, ScUsa 14,2608,862
Angelica, NyUsa 13,5148,398
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,4778,375
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,5696,567
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 14,8119,203
Arcadia, FlUsa 15,1559,417
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,2178,835
Ashland, WiUsa 12,8257,970
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,6277,225
Atchison, KsUsa 13,5148,398
Athens, GaUsa 14,3728,931
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 14,3918,943
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 13,7928,571
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,2454,502
Auburn, NeUsa 13,4428,353
Augusta, GaUsa 14,4528,980
Augusta, MtUsa 12,1507,550
Aurora, IlUsa 13,4218,340
Austin, TxUsa 14,3728,931
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,6842,911
AndizanUzbekistan 3,9792,473
AcariguaVenezuela 16,99310,559
AdenYemen 6,2093,858


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -