Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khon Kaen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khon Kaen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khon Kaen with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,0252,501
BustAfghanistan 4,2202,622
BatnaAlgeria 9,5115,910
BecharAlgeria 10,4166,473
BejaiaAlgeria 9,5865,957
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,4656,503
BiskraAlgeria 9,5935,961
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,7296,046
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,7169,145
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,5709,054
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,5699,053
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,4558,982
ByrdAntarctica 12,6447,857
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,13810,650
BarilocheArgentina 17,20910,694
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,27010,732
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 6,9354,310
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,2954,533
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,3792,721
BrestBelarus 7,8314,867
BrusselsBelgium 9,1735,700
Belize CityBelize 16,0459,970
BeninBenin 10,9086,778
BohiconBenin 10,9136,782
BermudaBermuda 14,4248,963
BageBrazil 17,15310,659
BambuiBrazil 16,69810,377
BarbacenaBrazil 16,46310,230
BarbalhaBrazil 15,7759,803
BarcelosBrazil 17,68810,992
BarraBrazil 16,29510,126
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,32910,147
BarreirasBrazil 16,51510,263
BelémBrazil 16,45310,224
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,48410,244
BelterraBrazil 17,13610,649
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,34010,154
Bom JesusBrazil 16,95910,539
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,37010,172
BrasiliaBrazil 16,88910,495
BrevesBrazil 16,66010,353
BurgasBulgaria 7,5884,715
BurundiBurundi 8,3595,194
BatouriCameroon 9,6996,027
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,7847,944
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,4997,146
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,8916,768
Banff, AbCanada 11,6217,222
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,9888,071
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 12,0957,516
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,8147,341
Bissett, MbCanada 12,2977,642
Blue River, BcCanada 11,3777,070
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,0858,131
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,7246,664
Brandon, MbCanada 12,3057,646
Broadview, SkCanada 12,1817,569
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,6116,594
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,0486,866
Burgeo, NfCanada 13,1348,161
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,8896,767
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,2066,342
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,2595,754
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,6315,364
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,70010,378
BeijingChina 2,9181,813
BarranquillaColombia 16,96310,541
Benito SalasColombia 17,84511,089
BogotáColombia 17,63810,961
BrnoCzech Republic 8,3525,190
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5215,295
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1555,689
BaniDominican Republic 16,0809,993
BarahonaDominican Republic 16,10310,007
BayaguanaDominican Republic 16,0139,951
BahariyaEgypt 7,6024,724
Beni SuefEgypt 7,3794,585
BiarritzFrance 9,8636,129
BordeauxFrance 9,7456,056
BrestFrance 9,8556,124
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,1197,531
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,1197,531
BitamGabon 10,0816,265
BanjulGambia 12,5717,812
BerlinGermany 8,5305,300
BrockenGermany 8,7235,421
BokeGuinea 12,5097,773
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,5447,795
BudapestHungary 8,2065,099
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,1935,091
BangaloreIndia 2,7371,701
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,0071,869
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,8371,142
BikanerIndia 3,2842,041
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 2,5071,558
BabolsarIran 5,3973,354
Bandar AbbasIran 4,9103,051
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,6913,537
Bandar LengehIran 5,0593,143
BirjandIran 4,7272,937
BushehrIran 5,4653,396
BaghdadIraq 6,1143,800
BasraIraq 5,7663,583
BelmulletIreland 9,9276,169
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,8606,127
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,4875,274
BergamoItaly 8,9415,556
BolognaItaly 8,8495,499
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,7995,468
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,5915,338
BrindisiItaly 8,3975,218
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,3907,078
BouakeIvory Coast 11,6397,233
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,2402,635
BeirutLebanon 6,9264,304
BenghaziLibya 8,3575,193
BirzaiLithuania 7,7554,819
BitolaMacedonia 8,1075,038
BlantyreMalawi 8,2535,129
BvumbweMalawi 8,2535,129
BintuluMalaysia 1,8511,151
BamakoMali 11,7527,303
Bko-SMali 11,7507,301
BougounMali 11,7497,301
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,5367,169
BaitagMongolia 3,4612,150
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,7672,341
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,6212,250
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,4972,173
BayandelgerMongolia 3,3752,097
BayankhongorMongolia 3,3052,054
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,5862,228
BulganMongolia 3,5972,235
BhamawMyanmar 1,045649
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,6576,001
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,7016,028
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,6656,006
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,7216,040
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,7686,070
BluffieldsNicaragua 16,76910,421
BilmaNiger 9,4165,851
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,3566,435
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,0565,006
BergenNorway 8,8245,483
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,8235,483
BjornoyaNorway 8,0615,009
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,2565,130
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,3745,203
BadinPakistan 3,6332,258
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,3562,086
BalakotPakistan 3,5432,202
BarkhanPakistan 3,6782,285
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 17,17610,673
BascoPhilippines 2,0691,286
BialystokPoland 7,8624,886
BejaPortugal 10,5956,584
BragancaPortugal 10,3276,417
BistritaRomania 7,7964,844
BucharestRomania 7,6904,778
BajkitRussia 5,0523,140
BarabinskRussia 4,8012,983
BarnaulRussia 4,4392,759
BerezovoRussia 6,0053,731
BiserRussia 5,8903,660
BlagovescenskRussia 4,3612,710
BogdarinRussia 4,3242,687
BogucanyRussia 4,6822,910
BomnakRussia 4,8052,986
BorRussia 5,1183,180
BorzjaRussia 3,9692,466
BratskRussia 4,4292,752
BelgradeSerbia 8,1295,052
BoSierra Leone 12,3237,658
BontheSierra Leone 12,4157,715
BratislavaSlovakia 8,3355,179
BerberaSomalia 6,2633,892
BusanSouth Korea 3,3282,068
BadajozSpain 10,4726,507
BarcelonaSpain 9,6706,009
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,0676,256
BabanusaSudan 8,0705,015
BaselSwitzerland 9,0465,621
BernSwitzerland 9,0705,636
BangkokThailand 387241
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 367228
Bhumibol DamThailand 412256
BizerteTunisia 9,1665,696
BalikesirTurkey 7,5694,704
BursaTurkey 7,4684,641
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,6072,863
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,7136,036
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,6866,019
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,6866,019
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,5055,907
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,5845,956
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,4715,885
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,7547,926
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,1338,782
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,8288,593
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,6425,370
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,6425,370
Batesville, MsUsa 14,2438,851
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,5899,066
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,3008,265
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,9708,681
Bedford, MaUsa 13,4838,379
Beeville, TxUsa 14,5599,047
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,3408,289
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,3677,685
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,7025,407
Bethlehem, NhUsa 13,2718,247
Bettles, AkUsa 8,9915,587
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,3655,819
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,2738,248
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,4097,711
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,4898,382
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,3618,924
Bishop, CaUsa 12,6437,856
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,5997,829
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,0368,722
Blackville, ScUsa 14,4598,985
Blaine, WaUsa 11,4667,125
Blakely, GaUsa 14,6729,118
Block Island, RiUsa 13,6358,473
Boerne, TxUsa 14,3788,935
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,2507,612
Booneville, MsUsa 14,2068,827
Boonton, NjUsa 13,6308,470
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,4438,354
Bowler, WiUsa 13,0788,127
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,0008,699
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,6838,503
Brenham, TxUsa 14,4388,972
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,5938,447
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,1178,773
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,1058,765
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,3798,314
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,3298,283
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,2078,207
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,4578,984
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,8219,210
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,6338,472
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,3298,283
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,8418,601
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,6198,463
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,4088,332
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,5059,014
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,0578,735
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,4908,383
Burlington, VtUsa 13,2288,220
Burns, OregonUsa 12,0987,518
BajsunUzbekistan 4,2242,625
BarcelonaVenezuela 16,75410,411
BarquisimetoVenezuela 16,94010,527
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,0565,628
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,0625,631


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -