Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khon Kaen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khon Kaen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khon Kaen with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,1992,609
ChlefAlgeria 9,9206,164
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,4685,884
CeresArgentina 17,86111,099
ChamicalArgentina 18,11111,255
ChepesArgentina 18,04311,212
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,63210,335
ConcordiaArgentina 17,46710,854
CórdobaArgentina 17,90411,126
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,89511,120
CorrientesArgentina 17,75911,036
CairnsAustralia 5,9923,723
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,5534,694
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7472,950
CedunaAustralia 6,3273,932
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,6914,158
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 5,8293,622
Cobar MoAustralia 7,0364,372
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,5803,467
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,4864,652
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 6,0133,737
ChittagongBangladesh 1,322821
CharnocksBarbados 16,19710,065
CotonouBenin 10,9086,778
C. ItapemirimBrazil 16,18710,059
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 16,27210,111
CabroboBrazil 15,8179,829
CaceresBrazil 17,93111,142
CaetiteBrazil 16,29910,128
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,4119,577
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,59310,933
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,29410,747
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,63610,338
Campos SalesBrazil 15,8789,867
CanavieirasBrazil 15,9329,900
CaparaoBrazil 16,26810,109
CapinopolisBrazil 17,07710,612
CaratingaBrazil 16,29810,128
CaravelasBrazil 15,9859,933
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,43910,216
CarolinaBrazil 16,62910,333
Castro, ParanáBrazil 17,04310,590
CataguasesBrazil 16,35110,161
CatalaoBrazil 16,90610,506
CatanduvaBrazil 17,00110,565
CaxiasBrazil 16,10510,008
Caxias Do SulBrazil 17,00810,569
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,3109,514
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,40710,196
ChapecoBrazil 17,22010,701
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,73511,021
CipoBrazil 15,8009,818
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,85110,472
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,43210,211
CordeiroBrazil 16,31310,137
CorrentinaBrazil 16,51810,264
CorumbaBrazil 17,90911,129
CoximBrazil 17,62610,953
CrateusBrazil 15,8409,843
CuiabaBrazil 17,75911,036
CuritibaBrazil 16,95510,536
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,6937,266
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,2466,367
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,2616,998
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,6816,637
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,5346,546
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,3667,063
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,7106,034
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,0336,856
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,8136,719
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,9787,443
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,6927,265
Chapais, QcCanada 12,6457,858
Charlo, NbCanada 12,7687,934
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 12,9018,017
Charlottetown, PeCanada 12,8968,014
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,2246,975
Chatham, NbCanada 12,8617,992
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,0666,876
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,1977,579
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,1307,538
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,5137,155
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,8606,127
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,3246,415
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,5337,167
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,7747,938
Comox, BcCanada 11,2987,021
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,4886,518
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,0316,855
Coronation, AbCanada 11,7097,276
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,7497,301
ChicoChile 16,62710,332
ChillanChile 17,72011,011
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,71911,011
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,60611,562
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,75310,411
Curico-General FreireChile 17,87311,107
ChangchunChina 3,7132,307
ChangduChina 1,7301,075
ChangshaChina 1,6671,036
ChengduChina 1,588987
ChongqingChina 1,500932
Camilo DazaColombia 17,25410,722
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,5725,326
CamagueyCuba 15,8059,821
CasablancaCuba 15,5739,678
ChebCzech Republic 8,6405,369
CopenhagenDenmark 8,5185,293
CabreraDominican Republic 15,9239,894
ConstanzDominican Republic 16,0199,955
CotuiDominican Republic 15,9859,933
CanarEcuador 18,45711,469
CairoEgypt 7,3364,559
CaenFrance 9,5565,938
ChateaurouxFrance 9,4925,899
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,40010,191
CocobeachGabon 10,3166,411
CologneGermany 8,9915,587
ChiosGreece 7,7324,805
CorfuGreece 8,2505,127
ConakryGuinea 12,4467,734
CatacamasHonduras 16,39910,190
CholutecaHonduras 16,52910,271
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,4601,529
CherrapunjiIndia 1,507936
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 1,507936
ChahbaharIran 4,4712,778
ClaremorrisIreland 9,8946,148
ClonesIreland 9,7656,068
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,8396,114
CorkIreland 9,9556,186
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,9576,188
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,1715,699
CameriItaly 9,0235,607
CampobassoItaly 8,6515,376
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,0975,653
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,1375,678
Cape FrascaItaly 9,2065,721
Cape MeleItaly 9,1065,658
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,6335,364
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,7085,411
CerviaItaly 8,7795,455
CiampinoItaly 8,8135,477
Cimone MountainItaly 8,9035,533
Cisa PassItaly 8,9565,565
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,8695,511
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,7375,429
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,7205,419
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,5025,284
ChibaJapan 4,2552,644
ChichibuJapan 4,1842,600
ChichijimaJapan 4,2172,621
ChoshiJapan 4,3252,687
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,8724,270
ChilekaMalawi 8,2535,129
ChitedzeMalawi 8,3145,167
ChitipaMalawi 8,1805,083
ChihuahuaMexico 14,1198,774
ComitanMexico 16,0279,960
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,4163,365
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,6762,285
ChoirMongolia 3,3722,096
CasablancaMorocco 10,7916,705
ChindeMozambique 8,2345,117
Coco IslandMyanmar 1,044649
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,2945,776
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,7446,055
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,6856,018
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,7256,043
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,7236,042
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,7166,038
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,6105,972
CondegaNicaragua 16,54810,283
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 1,352840
ChejuNorth Korea 3,0391,889
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,4102,119
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,3182,062
ChhorPakistan 3,5612,213
ChitralPakistan 3,7402,324
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,46610,853
ConcepcionParaguay 17,80911,066
CajamarcaPeru 18,96911,788
ChachapoyasPeru 18,87211,727
ChiclayoPeru 18,90211,746
ChimbotePeru 19,18811,924
CuzcoPeru 19,36212,031
CzestochowaPoland 8,1595,070
CoimbraPortugal 10,5306,543
CalafatRomania 7,9444,936
CeahlauRomania 7,6874,777
ClujRomania 7,8694,890
ConstantaRomania 7,4874,652
CraiovaRomania 7,8664,888
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,8114,233
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,1403,815
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,8004,226
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,8074,851
Cape UelenRussia 8,2205,108
Cape ZolotojRussia 4,7662,962
CaraRussia 4,6802,908
Cerdyn’Russia 6,1143,799
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,1884,467
ChitaRussia 4,0622,524
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,0722,530
CokurdahRussia 6,7314,182
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,8553,017
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,5046,527
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,6352,259
CaceresSpain 10,4066,466
CadizSpain 10,5396,549
Ciudad RealSpain 10,2376,362
CordobaSpain 10,3626,439
ColomboSri Lanka 2,7091,684
ChaiyaphumThailand 10968
ChanthaburiThailand 435270
Chiang MaiThailand 480298
Chiang RaiThailand 496308
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 396246
ChumphonThailand 769478
CanakkaleTurkey 7,6944,781
CorumTurkey 6,9694,331
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,5502,828
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,2892,665
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,6596,002
CernovcyUkraine 7,6874,777
ChernigovUkraine 7,3104,543
CarrascoUruguay 17,08010,614
ColoniaUruguay 17,23110,707
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 15,9809,930
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,9408,662
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,8478,605
Camden, ScUsa 14,3908,942
Canton, NyUsa 13,1778,189
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,1018,141
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,2618,862
Caribou, MeUsa 12,9138,024
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,6798,500
Casper, WyUsa 12,7687,934
Centralia, WaUsa 11,6107,214
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,7448,541
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,1798,811
Charles City, IaUsa 13,2098,208
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,5249,026
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,5199,022
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,9018,638
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,2558,858
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,9448,665
Chaska, MnUsa 13,0058,081
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,2278,841
Chazy, NyUsa 13,1688,183
Chelsea, VtUsa 13,2768,250
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,3208,898
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,3318,284
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,0068,082
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,4498,357
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,4248,342
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,2137,589
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,6078,455
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,9168,026
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,7948,572
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,7858,566
Circleville, OhUsa 13,7538,546
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,3688,307
Clark, SdUsa 12,8657,994
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,2178,835
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,9838,689
Clayton, NmUsa 13,5328,409
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,5628,427
Clinton, IaUsa 13,3838,316
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,7915,463
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,4668,368
College Park, MdUsa 13,8508,607
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,2358,224
Columbia, MoUsa 13,6738,497
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,3948,945
Columbus, GaUsa 13,7548,547
Columbus, InUsa 13,7818,563
Columbus, KsUsa 13,7858,566
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,7108,519
Conception, MoUsa 13,4728,372
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,4368,349
Conway, ArUsa 14,0848,752
Conway, ScUsa 14,4018,949
Cooperstown, NyUsa 13,4008,327
Corning, ArUsa 14,0048,702
Cornwall, VtUsa 13,2798,251
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,6329,092
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,2398,848
Cortland, NyUsa 13,4488,357
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,7857,323
Covington, LaUsa 14,5649,050
Covington, TnUsa 14,0298,717
Crete, NeUsa 13,3088,270
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,4717,750
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,0093,113
CimbajUzbekistan 5,0093,113
CaracasVenezuela 16,80910,445
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 16,89310,497
CoroVenezuela 16,80710,444
ChipataZambia 8,4025,221
ChomaZambia 9,0855,645
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,6765,392


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -