Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khon Kaen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khon Kaen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khon Kaen with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,9092,429
FarahAfghanistan 4,4422,760
FormosaArgentina 17,77511,046
ForrestAustralia 5,9153,676
FrancistownBotswana 9,2135,725
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,9309,278
FloraniaBrazil 15,4739,615
FlorestaBrazil 15,7389,780
FlorianoBrazil 16,14510,033
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,82410,455
FormosaBrazil 16,82310,454
FortalezaBrazil 15,5719,676
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,46410,852
FrancaBrazil 16,84710,469
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,7587,307
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,0996,897
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,2937,017
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6856,640
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,7907,326
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4966,523
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,9566,808
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,9726,818
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,9696,816
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 12,9958,075
Fredericton, NbCanada 13,0018,079
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,0656,876
FayaChad 8,7975,467
FamagustaCyprus 7,0634,389
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,7795,455
FarafraEgypt 7,7104,791
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,9766,199
FichtelbergGermany 8,5935,340
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,9005,530
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,1065,037
FrederikshbGreenland 10,9596,810
FaranahGuinea 12,1357,541
FalconaraItaly 8,7095,412
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,8745,514
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,5805,332
FonniItaly 9,1305,674
FrontoneItaly 8,7615,444
FrosinoneItaly 8,7595,443
FukauraJapan 4,4622,773
FukueJapan 3,1781,975
FukuiJapan 3,9512,455
FukuokaJapan 3,3512,082
FukushimaJapan 4,3732,717
FukuyamaJapan 3,6312,256
FushikiJapan 4,0532,519
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,9702,467
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,3894,592
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,6074,727
FunchalMadeira 11,5997,208
Fort De FranceMartinique 16,13110,024
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,5476,554
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,6595,381
FaroPortugal 10,6516,618
FerganaRussia 3,9982,484
FreetownSierra Leone 12,4437,732
FalunSweden 8,2645,135
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,3335,799
FeodosijaUkraine 6,9564,323
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,2335,737
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,3918,321
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,4468,356
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,0798,127
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,7027,893
Farmington, MeUsa 13,1428,167
Farmington, MnUsa 12,9978,076
Farmington, MoUsa 13,8148,584
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,8277,971
Fayette, IaUsa 13,2338,223
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,9208,650
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,2908,880
Federal Point, FlUsa 14,8239,211
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 14,7559,169
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,8527,986
Findlay, OhUsa 13,5868,443
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,2198,214
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,3738,310
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,2208,215
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,0498,109
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,1848,193
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,1358,162
Fort Myers, FlUsa 15,1909,439
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,6818,501
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,9788,686
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,5738,434
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,1368,784
Framingham, MaUsa 13,4558,361
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,9058,641
Franklin, LaUsa 14,6119,080
Franklin, PaUsa 13,6198,463
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,9598,674
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,6077,834
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,7627,930


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -