Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khon Kaen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khon Kaen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khon Kaen with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,4555,875
In SalahAlgeria 10,1526,308
InnsbruckAustria 8,7785,455
IbiriteBrazil 16,49610,251
IguatuBrazil 15,7429,782
IlheusBrazil 15,9329,900
ImperatrizBrazil 16,55810,290
IndaialBrazil 16,90810,507
IpameriBrazil 16,92810,519
IraiBrazil 17,27510,735
IreceBrazil 16,16210,043
ItaberabaBrazil 16,0389,966
ItacoatiaraBrazil 17,48410,865
ItaitubaBrazil 17,33110,770
ItamarandibaBrazil 16,36610,170
ItaperunaBrazil 16,26810,109
ItapevaBrazil 16,95010,533
ItirucuBrazil 16,0029,944
ItuacuBrazil 16,15410,038
IvinhemaBrazil 17,49210,869
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5695,946
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,6837,260
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,5845,956
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,0656,876
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,3015,779
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 19,14611,897
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,49710,251
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,5099,637
ImbertDominican Republic 15,9259,896
IzobambaEcuador 18,22011,322
IsmailiaEgypt 7,2524,506
IlopangoEl Salvador 16,41610,201
IoanninaGreece 8,1735,079
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,2666,379
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,4695,884
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,9071,806
IranshahrIran 4,4832,786
IstranaItaly 8,7595,443
IidaJapan 4,0602,523
IizukaJapan 3,3812,101
IrakoJapan 3,9612,461
IriomotejimaJapan 2,3551,463
IrozakiJapan 4,1102,554
IshigakijimaJapan 2,3901,485
IshinomakiJapan 4,4682,777
IwamizawaJapan 4,7262,937
IzuharaJapan 3,2972,049
IrbidJordan 6,8974,286
IfraneMorocco 10,5836,576
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,5705,947
IlorinNigeria 10,6056,590
InchonNorth Korea 3,3032,053
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,1995,095
IslamabadPakistan 3,5272,192
IquitosPeru 18,54211,522
IloiloPhilippines 2,2271,384
IasiRomania 7,5604,698
IcaRussia 6,2093,858
IlirnejRussia 7,2674,516
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 4,9683,087
IrkutskRussia 3,9842,476
Ivdel’Russia 5,9543,700
IbizaSpain 9,8156,099
IspartaTurkey 7,3534,569
IstanbulTurkey 7,4624,637
IzmirTurkey 7,6434,750
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,7944,843
IzmailUkraine 7,4694,641
Imperial, NeUsa 13,1338,161
Independence, KsUsa 13,7538,546
Indian Lake, NyUsa 13,2848,255
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,6968,511
Indianola, IaUsa 13,3958,324
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,6097,835
Inverness, FlUsa 14,9349,280
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,2548,236
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,9858,069
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,4658,367
IsokaZambia 8,2615,134


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -