Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khon Kaen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khon Kaen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khon Kaen with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,8962,421
KandaharAfghanistan 4,0832,537
KhostAfghanistan 3,7832,351
KunduzAfghanistan 4,0152,495
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,7349,156
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6203,492
KlagenfurtAustria 8,5715,326
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,0083,733
KandiBenin 10,6866,641
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,4427,110
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,6727,874
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,6727,874
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,5547,180
Kenora, OnCanada 12,4587,741
Kingston, OnCanada 13,2678,245
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,2835,769
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,1576,312
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,6857,261
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 13,0988,139
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,6302,256
KashiChina 3,6432,264
KunmingChina 951591
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8656,130
KhargaEgypt 7,4844,651
KosseirEgypt 7,1054,415
KajaaniFinland 7,6464,751
KuopioFinland 7,6304,742
KuusamoFinland 7,6004,722
KarlsruheGermany 8,9475,560
KasselGermany 8,8155,478
KonstanzGermany 8,9265,547
KumasiGhana 11,3147,030
KalamataGreece 8,1105,040
KerkiraGreece 8,2505,127
Kythira IslandGreece 8,0334,992
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,4846,515
Kap TobinGreenland 9,4745,887
KankanGuinea 11,9737,440
KindiaGuinea 12,3507,674
KissidougouGuinea 12,0927,514
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,4316,482
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,359845
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,359844
KeszthelyHungary 8,3505,189
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,7726,073
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,6581,030
KotaIndia 2,9551,837
KozhikodeIndia 2,9701,846
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 3,7402,324
KermanIran 4,8863,036
KermanshahIran 5,8543,638
Khoram AbadIran 5,7413,567
KilkennyIreland 9,8486,120
KingstonJamaica 16,19010,061
KagoshimaJapan 3,2662,030
KanazawaJapan 4,0092,491
KaruizawaJapan 4,1552,582
KatsuuraJapan 4,2562,645
KawaguchikoJapan 4,1382,572
KitamiesashiJapan 4,8703,026
KobeJapan 3,8062,365
KochiJapan 3,6142,246
KofuJapan 4,1272,565
KumagayaJapan 4,2162,620
KumamotoJapan 3,3392,075
KumejimaJapan 2,7111,685
KureJapan 3,5622,214
KushiroJapan 4,9063,049
KutchanJapan 4,6362,881
KyotoJapan 3,8632,401
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,0402,510
KitaleKenya 7,6094,728
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,7433,569
KufraLibya 8,2285,113
KaunasLithuania 7,8144,856
KlaipedaLithuania 7,9854,962
KybartaiLithuania 7,8834,898
KarongaMalawi 8,1265,050
Kota BharuMalaysia 1,146712
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 1,8591,155
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 1,490926
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 1,238769
KuantanMalaysia 1,410877
KuchingMalaysia 1,8591,155
KayesMali 12,0197,468
KeniebaMali 12,0677,498
KidalMali 10,5876,579
KitaMali 11,8807,383
KoutiaMali 11,5047,148
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,0734,395
KisinevMoldova 7,4584,634
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,7552,334
KhatgalMongolia 3,7852,352
KhovdMongolia 3,6562,272
KhujirtMongolia 3,3852,103
KhutagMongolia 3,6612,275
KenitraMorocco 10,6676,628
KalewaMyanmar 1,161722
KathaMyanmar 1,089677
KawthaungMyanmar 854530
KayukpyuMyanmar 1,031641
KengtungMyanmar 633393
KhamtiMyanmar 1,290801
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,3076,405
KathmanduNepal 2,1831,357
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,8724,891
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,7506,059
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,7916,084
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,7996,089
KarioiNew Zealand 9,7556,062
KawerauNew Zealand 9,7896,083
KopuaNew Zealand 9,8406,115
KanoNigeria 10,0746,260
KangnungNorth Korea 3,4812,163
KarasjokNorway 7,8024,848
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,7955,465
KristiansandNorway 8,7355,428
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,6295,362
KhasabOman 4,9153,054
KarachiPakistan 3,8282,379
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,8142,370
KhanpurPakistan 3,5502,206
KhuzdarPakistan 3,9152,433
KororPalau 3,5892,230
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,1135,042
KlodzkoPoland 8,3375,181
KoszalinPoland 8,3145,166
KrakowPoland 8,1175,044
KalakanRussia 4,4612,772
KaliningradRussia 8,0254,987
KamenskoeRussia 7,0374,373
KandalaksaRussia 7,4844,651
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,0974,410
KazanRussia 6,2623,891
KemRussia 7,3314,555
KerchRussia 6,8784,274
KhabarovskRussia 4,6142,867
KirenskRussia 4,6142,867
KirovRussia 6,3653,955
KljuciRussia 6,5444,066
KolpasevRussia 4,9333,065
KorfRussia 6,9624,326
KostromaRussia 6,8194,237
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,9284,305
KotlasRussia 6,6294,120
KrasnodarRussia 6,6614,139
KrasnojarskRussia 5,4483,386
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,8323,624
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,4762,781
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,4514,630
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,0833,780
KurganRussia 5,3693,336
KurskRussia 6,9764,335
KyraRussia 3,7732,345
KigaliRwanda 8,2265,112
KoldaSenegal 12,4387,729
KabalaSierra Leone 12,2357,603
KosiceSlovakia 8,0254,987
KimberleySouth Africa 9,7636,067
KimchaekSouth Korea 3,6992,298
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,6331,636
KadugliSudan 7,8774,895
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,4764,645
KassalaSudan 7,0644,390
KhartoumSudan 7,4664,639
KostiSudan 7,5104,667
KalmarSweden 8,2675,138
KaresuandoSweden 7,9134,917
KarlstadSweden 8,4065,224
KristianstadSweden 8,4135,228
KamishliSyria 6,4103,984
KanchanaburiThailand 442275
Khlong YaiThailand 521324
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 182113
KairouanTunisia 9,1865,708
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,7914,220
KarsTurkey 6,2843,905
KastamonuTurkey 7,0694,392
KayseriTurkey 6,9204,300
KonyaTurkey 7,1764,459
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,0333,127
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,5122,804
KinlossUk 9,4025,843
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,9524,320
KievUkraine 7,3514,568
KirillovkaUkraine 6,9054,291
KirovogradUkraine 7,2224,488
KlepininoUkraine 7,0534,383
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,0974,410
Kovel’Ukraine 7,7664,826
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,1444,439
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,4268,343
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,9327,415
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,5548,423
Keene, NhUsa 13,3828,316
Kenton, OhUsa 13,5878,443
Kenton, OkUsa 13,4858,380
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,4289,587
Kimball, NeUsa 13,0548,112
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,0445,620
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,7858,566
Kinston, NcUsa 14,2928,881
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,0527,490
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,1598,798
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,3085,784
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,5265,298
KabompoZambia 9,2555,751
KabweZambia 8,8535,501
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,8485,498
KafirondaZambia 8,8185,480
KaomaZambia 9,2385,740
KasamaZambia 8,4195,232
KasempaZambia 9,0845,645
KawambwaZambia 8,6155,353
KaroiZimbabwe 8,8315,488


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -