Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khon Kaen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khon Kaen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khon Kaen with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,6686,008
LuandaAngola 10,2396,362
LuenaAngola 9,6345,987
La PlataArgentina 17,20210,689
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,64511,586
La RiojaArgentina 18,22911,328
LaboulayeArgentina 17,61310,945
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,22710,083
Las LomitasArgentina 18,05911,222
Launceston WsoAustralia 7,9004,909
LavertonAustralia 7,4614,637
LearmonthAustralia 4,4762,782
LongreachAustralia 6,3253,930
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,3243,930
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,0314,991
Low HeadAustralia 7,8364,870
LinzAustria 8,5495,313
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,1735,700
LerwickUk 9,1745,701
La PazBolivia 19,05311,840
LavrasBrazil 16,59010,309
LencoisBrazil 16,13910,029
LinharesBrazil 16,0799,992
LondrinaBrazil 17,19210,684
LomBulgaria 7,9204,922
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,6247,224
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,8127,961
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,1396,301
Langara, BcCanada 10,5476,554
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,3087,648
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,8727,377
London, OnCanada 13,3878,319
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,5226,539
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,5667,187
Lytton, BcCanada 11,4267,100
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,7337,291
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,39811,433
LanzhouChina 2,1871,359
Lhasa, TibetChina 1,8891,174
Las GaviotasColombia 17,57910,923
LimonCosta Rica 17,00810,569
LarnacaCyprus 7,0924,407
LimassolCyprus 7,1474,441
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8485,499
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,0785,641
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,7815,457
La RomanaDominican Republic 16,0369,965
La VegaDominican Republic 15,9839,932
Las AmericasDominican Republic 16,0489,973
LuperonDominican Republic 15,9179,891
La ConcordiaEcuador 18,16711,289
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 18,61711,569
LuxorEgypt 7,2664,515
Los AndesEl Salvador 16,37510,176
Laucala BayFiji 9,1295,673
LappeenrantaFinland 7,5844,713
Le MansFrance 9,5595,940
LilleFrance 9,2655,757
LyonFrance 9,2965,777
LambarnGabon 10,3036,402
LastourvilleGabon 10,0426,240
LibrevilleGabon 10,3536,433
LeipzigGermany 8,6115,351
LindenbergGermany 8,4795,269
LamiaGreece 8,0475,000
LarissaGreece 8,0384,995
LemnosGreece 7,8104,853
LimnosGreece 7,7954,844
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 15,9909,936
LabeGuinea 12,2397,606
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,1076,280
La CeibaHonduras 16,28210,118
La MesaHonduras 16,27710,115
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,1931,984
LudhianaIndia 3,1561,961
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,9705,574
LatinaItaly 8,7935,464
LatronicoItaly 8,5705,325
LecceItaly 8,3895,213
LodwarKenya 7,4744,644
Luang PrabangLaos 387240
LiepajaLatvia 7,9864,962
LaukuvaLithuania 7,9144,918
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,0825,644
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,1555,068
LabuanMalaysia 1,8401,143
LuqaMalta 8,7975,466
Le LamentinMartinique 16,13010,023
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,2518,856
LashioMyanmar 892554
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,6365,988
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,5375,927
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,6576,001
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,5935,961
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,7886,082
LincolnNew Zealand 9,7186,039
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,7876,081
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,7876,081
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,7876,081
LagosNigeria 10,8006,711
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,6905,400
LillehammerNorway 8,5335,303
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,3262,067
La VictoriaParaguay 17,89411,120
LimaPeru 19,52112,130
LegaspiPhilippines 2,2801,417
LisbonPortugal 10,6616,625
LeninbadRussia 4,1342,569
LevsiRussia 5,6553,514
LungiSierra Leone 12,4437,732
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,5695,325
LanzaroteSpain 11,5247,161
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,9656,192
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,9935,588
LuganoSwitzerland 8,9885,585
LatakiaSyria 6,8954,285
LampangThailand 403250
LoeiThailand 15898
Lop BuriThailand 296184
LomeTogo 11,0336,856
LeemingUk 9,4235,855
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,1735,700
London, EnglandUk 9,4585,877
London-GatwickUk 9,4615,879
LynehamUk 9,5655,944
L’VovUkraine 7,8234,861
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,3624,575
LozovajaUkraine 6,9254,303
LubnyUkraine 7,1744,458
LuckUkraine 7,7104,791
LuganskUkraine 6,7074,168
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,1578,176
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,4698,370
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,5919,067
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,5599,047
Lake City, FlUsa 14,8129,204
Lake Placid, NyUsa 13,2538,236
Laketown, UtUsa 12,6487,860
Lamar, MoUsa 13,7118,520
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,2758,871
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,2778,251
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,6797,879
Langdon, NdUsa 12,4527,738
Laramie, WyUsa 12,9548,050
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,5679,052
Larned, KsUsa 13,5468,418
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,3888,319
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,9408,041
Laurel, MdUsa 13,8488,605
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,5768,437
Lawrence, MaUsa 13,3738,310
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,1308,159
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,7398,537
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,6068,455
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,7627,930
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,9428,664
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,1608,799
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,2008,824
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,9728,682
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,9697,438
Lewiston, MeUsa 13,2528,235
Lexington, MoUsa 13,6068,455
Lexington, VaUsa 13,9798,687
Libby, MtUsa 11,8667,374
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,3318,284
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,8488,605
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,7627,930
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,1068,765
Llano, TxUsa 14,2478,853
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,0948,137
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,9408,041
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,9158,026
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,9148,025
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,5178,400
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,1818,812
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,8748,622
Louisville, MsUsa 14,3748,932
Loup City, NeUsa 13,2158,212
Lowville, NyUsa 13,3148,273
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,8628,614
Luling, TxUsa 14,4368,971
Lusk, WyUsa 12,8657,994
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,0308,718
LivingstoneZambia 9,2475,746
LundaziZambia 8,2895,151
LusakaZambia 8,8905,524
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,8885,523


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -