Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khon Kaen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khon Kaen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khon Kaen with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,3282,689
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,1562,583
MilianaAlgeria 9,8416,115
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,5476,554
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,2136,968
Malarg EArgentina 17,76711,041
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,14110,652
Mar Del PlataArgentina 16,95210,534
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,65910,973
MendozaArgentina 18,00511,189
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,00711,190
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,50410,877
Mackay MoAustralia 6,5644,079
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,5005,904
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,5742,842
MeekatharraAustralia 5,0833,159
Melbourne (airport)Australia 7,4514,630
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 7,4714,642
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,0044,353
Mount GambierAustralia 7,2164,484
Mount IsaAustralia 5,7523,575
MuharraqBahrain 5,4733,401
MinskBelarus 7,5674,703
MogilevBelarus 7,4074,603
MaunBotswana 9,5655,944
MacapaBrazil 16,61110,322
MacauBrazil 15,4189,581
MaceioBrazil 15,4649,610
MachadoBrazil 16,68210,366
ManausBrazil 17,62210,950
MarabaBrazil 16,71810,388
MaringaBrazil 17,26810,731
Monte AlegreBrazil 17,01710,574
Monte AzulBrazil 16,32910,147
Monte SantoBrazil 15,8679,860
MonteiroBrazil 15,5579,667
Montes ClarosBrazil 16,46610,232
Morada NovaBrazil 15,5999,694
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 16,0919,999
MamfeCameroon 10,2006,338
MarouaCameroon 9,5275,920
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,5656,566
Maniwaki, QcCanada 13,0358,100
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,0207,469
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,8026,091
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,9106,780
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,9267,411
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,3707,065
Moncton, NbCanada 12,9458,044
Mont Joli, QcCanada 12,7267,908
Montreal, QuebecCanada 13,1138,149
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 13,1208,153
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,0877,511
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,4747,752
Morden, MbCanada 12,4317,725
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,1818,191
MoundouChad 9,3925,837
MatecanaColombia 17,64410,964
MoroniComoros 7,2584,510
MosnovCzech Republic 8,2415,121
MarstalDenmark 8,6615,382
Melville HallDominica 16,0529,975
MichesDominican Republic 15,9749,927
MocaDominican Republic 15,9639,920
MoncionDominican Republic 15,9719,924
Monte CristiDominican Republic 15,9289,898
Monte PlataDominican Republic 16,0119,950
MilagroEcuador 18,39911,433
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,7194,797
MinyaEgypt 7,4274,615
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,3176,411
MassawaEritrea 6,7404,188
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,4115,848
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,0344,992
MarseilleFrance 9,3505,810
MontpellierFrance 9,4415,867
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 16,62610,332
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,9648,677
MakokouGabon 9,9826,203
MayumbaGabon 10,3436,427
MitzicGabon 10,1176,287
MkamboGabon 9,8546,123
MoandaGabon 10,0006,214
MouilaGabon 10,2556,373
MagdeburgGermany 8,6525,376
MunichGermany 8,7195,418
MünsterGermany 8,9205,543
MethoniGreece 8,1415,059
MilosGreece 7,9004,909
MitiliniGreece 7,6864,776
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,6904,779
MacentaGuinea 12,0677,499
MamouGuinea 12,2577,617
Midway IslandHawaii 8,1805,083
MiskolcHungary 8,0715,015
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 3,0301,883
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 2,7671,719
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,1831,978
MusulipatnamIndia 2,3081,434
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 2,9311,821
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,9342,445
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 1,502934
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,9793,094
MashhadIran 4,7782,969
Malin HeadIreland 9,7176,038
M. CalamitaItaly 8,9655,571
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,4905,276
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,6505,375
MilanItaly 8,9795,580
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,0165,603
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,9135,538
ManIvory Coast 11,9067,399
MaebashiJapan 4,2002,610
MaizuruJapan 3,8492,392
MakurazakiJapan 3,2312,008
MatsueJapan 3,6662,278
MatsumotoJapan 4,1032,550
MatsuyamaJapan 3,5632,214
MinamidaitojimaJapan 3,1201,939
MinamitorishimaJapan 5,3783,342
MishimaJapan 4,1372,571
MitoJapan 4,3162,682
MiyakejimaJapan 4,1502,579
MiyakoJapan 4,5732,842
MiyakojimaJapan 2,5131,562
MiyakonojoJapan 3,3202,063
MiyazakiJapan 3,3582,087
MombetsuJapan 4,8953,042
MoriokaJapan 4,5132,804
MuroranJapan 4,6222,872
MurotomisakiJapan 3,6542,271
MutsuJapan 4,5902,852
Ma’AnJordan 6,9174,298
MafraqJordan 6,8604,263
MombasaKenya 7,3044,539
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,3402,076
MaseruLesotho 9,5405,928
MonroviaLiberia 12,2437,608
MisratahLibya 8,8325,488
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,1484,442
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,4894,654
MananjaryMadagascar 7,2624,513
MorondavaMadagascar 7,5784,709
MakhangaMalawi 8,2715,140
MangochiMalawi 8,1725,078
MwmosaMalawi 8,2105,101
MzimbaMalawi 8,2315,115
MzuzuMalawi 8,1735,079
MalaccaMalaysia 1,579982
MersingMalaysia 1,562971
MiriMalaysia 1,8201,131
MaleMaldives 3,4722,158
MenakaMali 10,5936,583
MoptiMali 11,2827,011
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,5094,666
MazatlanMexico 14,5819,061
MeridaMexico 15,6399,719
Mexico CityMexico 15,3609,545
MonterreyMexico 14,7069,138
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 15,2169,456
MaantyMongolia 3,4562,148
MandalgoviMongolia 3,2752,035
MatadMongolia 3,6132,245
MurenMongolia 3,6962,297
MarrakechMorocco 10,9146,782
MeknesMorocco 10,5966,584
MideltMorocco 10,5826,576
MaputoMozambique 8,9325,550
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,6604,760
MandalayMyanmar 933580
MeiktilaMyanmar 879546
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 636395
MindatMyanmar 1,079670
MonywaMyanmar 1,019633
MyeikMyanmar 636395
MyitkyinaMyanmar 1,137707
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,0755,639
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,6535,998
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,6505,996
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,6375,988
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,4475,871
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,8146,099
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,6505,996
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,7006,028
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,6385,989
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,6535,999
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,5515,935
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,7326,048
ManaguaNicaragua 16,67810,364
MasatepeNicaragua 16,71010,384
MagariaNiger 10,0056,217
Maine SoroaNiger 9,6786,014
MaradiNiger 10,1786,325
MaiduguriNigeria 9,6065,969
MakurdiNigeria 10,2146,347
MinnaNigeria 10,3636,439
Mokp’oNorth Korea 3,1091,932
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,2755,142
MajisOman 4,8673,024
MasirahOman 4,6382,882
Muscat  Oman 4,6972,919
MultanPakistan 3,5312,194
MurreePakistan 3,5182,186
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,3083,298
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 18,16811,290
MoyobambaPeru 18,85511,717
MactanPhilippines 2,3901,485
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 1,9601,218
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,4266,479
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,7036,030
MagadanRussia 6,1473,820
MahackalaRussia 5,9663,708
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,9884,342
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,9884,342
MarkovoRussia 7,3004,537
MinusinskRussia 4,2532,643
MogocaRussia 4,3992,733
MoscowRussia 6,9584,324
MurmanskRussia 7,4994,660
MadinahSaudi Arabia 6,5794,088
MatamSenegal 12,1447,546
MogadishuSomalia 6,4804,027
MadridSpain 10,1446,304
Madrid (b)Spain 10,1566,311
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,5505,934
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,3856,453
MelillaSpain 10,3196,412
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,0366,237
MalakalSudan 7,7114,792
MbabaneSwaziland 9,0805,643
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,1275,672
Mae Hong SonThailand 599372
Mae SariangThailand 550342
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 454282
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 206128
MalatyaTurkey 6,6934,159
MersinTurkey 6,9954,347
MuglaTurkey 7,5484,691
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,5065,907
ManstonUk 9,3545,813
MeloUruguay 17,10210,628
MercedesUruguay 17,33810,774
MontevideoUruguay 17,09210,621
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 14,5069,014
Madison, FlUsa 14,7029,136
Madison, InUsa 13,7958,572
Madison, NeUsa 13,2048,205
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,2748,249
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,5148,398
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,1998,202
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,8898,631
Marengo, IlUsa 13,4038,329
Marion, InUsa 13,5628,427
Marion, NcUsa 14,1608,799
Marquette, MichiganUsa 12,9348,037
Marshall, TxUsa 14,2688,866
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,8488,605
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,9545,564
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,7578,549
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,6817,880
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,8358,597
Mcminnville, TnUsa 14,1478,791
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,5568,424
Medford, WiUsa 13,0388,102
Mellette, SdUsa 12,8357,976
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 14,1308,781
Mena, ArUsa 14,0258,715
Meridian, MississippiUsa 14,4528,981
Mexia, TxUsa 14,2818,874
Mexico, MoUsa 13,6598,488
Miami, FloridaUsa 15,3099,513
Midland, TxUsa 14,0108,706
Milan, MnUsa 12,9228,030
Milbank, SdUsa 12,8818,005
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,4547,739
Milford, DeUsa 13,8448,603
Milledgeville, GaUsa 14,4818,999
Millen, GaUsa 14,5149,019
Millport, OhUsa 13,6148,460
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 13,4618,365
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,3198,277
Minden, NeUsa 13,2428,229
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,0048,081
Minonk, IlUsa 13,5218,402
Missoula, MtUsa 12,0637,496
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 14,6429,098
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,4328,347
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,4698,370
Monroe, NcUsa 14,2818,874
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,9228,030
Montgomery AlUsa 14,5069,014
Montrose, CoUsa 13,1598,177
Moorestown, NjUsa 13,7338,534
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,2938,882
Morganton, NcUsa 14,1608,799
Moro, OrUsa 11,8777,380
Morris, MnUsa 12,8177,965
Morrison, IlUsa 13,4048,330
Mount Airy, NcUsa 14,0578,735
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,3778,313
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,4638,366
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,2468,231
Mount Washington, NhUsa 13,2368,225
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,8358,597
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 14,1198,774
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,3218,278
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,9038,639
MaiquetiaVenezuela 16,80310,441
MaracaiboVenezuela 16,95010,533
MaracayVenezuela 16,86410,480
MaturinVenezuela 16,71710,388
Mene GrandeVenezuela 17,01310,572
MeridaVenezuela 17,15110,658
MagoyeZambia 9,0005,592
MansaZambia 8,6875,398
MbalaZambia 8,3475,187
MfuweZambia 8,4565,255
MisamfuZambia 8,4035,221
MonguZambia 9,4215,855
MpikaZambia 8,4535,253
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,4085,225
Mt MakuluZambia 8,9175,541
MumbwaZambia 9,0065,597
MwinilungaZambia 9,1655,696
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,8405,493


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -