Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khon Kaen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khon Kaen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khon Kaen with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,9462,452
NeuquenArgentina 17,36310,790
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,35510,784
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,6285,362
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,6553,514
Nowra RanAustralia 7,6194,734
NuriootpaAustralia 6,8374,248
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 15,3999,569
NatitingouBenin 10,8766,758
Nova FriburgoBrazil 16,32910,147
NgaoundereCameroon 9,6946,024
NkoundjaCameroon 10,0466,243
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,7697,313
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,3917,079
Natashquan, QcCanada 12,4527,738
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,2467,610
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0246,229
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,7607,308
North Bay, OnCanada 13,0268,094
N’DjamenaChad 9,3935,837
NanchangChina 1,9051,184
NanjingChina 2,3651,470
NanningChina 891554
NicosiaCyprus 7,1224,425
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,5605,319
NaguaDominican Republic 15,9509,912
NeybaDominican Republic 16,0799,992
NegeleEthiopia 6,9874,342
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,0155,602
NandiFiji 9,0155,602
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,8934,905
NancyFrance 9,1105,661
NantesFrance 9,7176,038
NiceFrance 9,1895,710
NeustrelitzGermany 8,5275,299
NurembergGermany 8,7445,433
NurnbergGermany 8,7465,435
NaxosGreece 7,8134,855
NanortalikGreenland 11,0276,852
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,9346,794
NordGreenland 8,6505,375
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,7896,704
NzerekoreGuinea 11,9727,439
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,5491,584
New DelhiIndia 2,9441,830
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,6965,404
NaganoJapan 4,1402,572
NagasakiJapan 3,2652,029
NagoJapan 2,8311,759
NagoyaJapan 3,9732,469
Naha, OkinawaJapan 2,7911,734
NaraJapan 3,8582,397
NazeJapan 3,0391,888
NemuroJapan 5,0113,114
NiigataJapan 4,2652,650
NikkoJapan 4,2502,641
NobeokaJapan 3,4092,118
NairobiKenya 7,5044,663
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,7166,659
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,7772,347
NidaLithuania 7,9934,967
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,8404,250
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,2114,481
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,1505,064
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,2075,100
NaraMali 11,5757,193
NioroMali 11,7787,319
NemaMauritania 11,5137,154
NouakchottMauritania 12,2887,636
NoumeaNew Caledonia 8,1585,069
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,8666,131
NelsonNew Zealand 9,6606,003
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,6305,984
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,8506,121
NandaimeNicaragua 16,73010,396
N’GuigmiNiger 9,5295,921
NiameyNiger 10,6836,639
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,1165,044
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,7954,844
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,2315,115
NawabshahPakistan 3,7142,308
NokkundiPakistan 4,3092,678
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 18,33611,394
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 1,9631,220
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,6884,156
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,1532,581
NikolaevRussia 7,2334,495
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,2393,256
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,8214,239
NizneangarskRussia 4,4112,741
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,2852,662
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,0553,762
NovgorodRussia 7,3844,589
NovosibirskRussia 4,6142,867
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 2,6171,626
No. 6Sudan 7,3614,574
NyalaSudan 8,3615,195
Nakhon PhanomThailand 237147
Nakhon SawanThailand 297185
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 933580
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 334208
NarathiwatThailand 1,121696
NigdeTurkey 6,9894,343
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,3213,307
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,0484,380
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,5438,416
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,5438,416
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 14,0748,746
Natchez, MsUsa 14,4658,989
Neosho, MoUsa 13,8158,585
New Bedford, MaUsa 13,4838,379
New Brunswick, NjUsa 13,6768,499
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,6198,463
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,2198,215
New London, WiUsa 13,1488,170
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,6709,116
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,6659,113
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,0798,127
New YorkUsa 13,6178,462
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 13,6558,485
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 13,6438,478
Newark, NjUsa 13,6518,483
Newberry, MiUsa 13,0148,087
Newberry, ScUsa 14,3818,937
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,7198,525
Newnan, GaUsa 14,4538,981
Newport, TnUsa 14,1508,793
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,4445,247
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,0818,750
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,1938,198
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,8167,342
North Loup, NeUsa 13,1408,166
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,1698,183
Norton, KsUsa 13,3088,270
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,5758,435
NdolaZambia 8,7795,455


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -