Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khon Kaen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khon Kaen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khon Kaen with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,0926,272
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,210752
ParanaArgentina 17,61610,947
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,49810,873
PehuajoArgentina 17,37910,799
PergaminoArgentina 17,46210,851
PigeArgentina 17,25210,720
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,85411,095
PosadasArgentina 17,51610,885
PresidenciaArgentina 17,94411,150
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,05411,219
Punta IndioArgentina 17,13010,645
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5613,456
Port HedlandAustralia 4,4462,763
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,9367,417
ParakouBenin 10,7816,699
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,5649,672
ParacatuBrazil 16,78810,432
ParanaBrazil 16,82610,456
ParanaguaBrazil 16,87910,489
ParanaibaBrazil 17,24310,715
ParintinsBrazil 17,29910,750
ParnaibaBrazil 15,8699,861
Passo FundoBrazil 17,15510,660
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,75610,412
PaulistanaBrazil 15,9959,939
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,7249,771
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,18410,057
PeixeBrazil 16,88910,495
PetrolinaBrazil 15,9649,920
PicosBrazil 15,9959,940
PiraiBrazil 16,46610,232
PirenopolisBrazil 17,00010,564
PompeuBrazil 16,59710,313
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,66410,977
Porto De MozBrazil 16,82810,457
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,10510,629
Porto VelhoBrazil 18,33911,396
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,97310,547
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,85910,476
PosseBrazil 16,69910,377
PlevenBulgaria 7,8144,856
PlovdivBulgaria 7,8144,856
Phnom PenhCambodia 590366
Peace River, AbCanada 11,1056,901
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,5226,539
Penticton, BcCanada 11,5847,199
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,0758,125
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,2668,243
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,3597,680
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,3287,039
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,6717,874
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,0976,896
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,3527,676
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,8027,334
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0806,885
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6786,635
Princeton, BcCanada 12,0947,515
ParronChile 17,93011,142
Puerto AysenChile 16,77010,421
Puerto MonttChile 17,21010,695
Punta ArenasChile 15,9149,889
PingbianChina 1,9661,221
PeralesColombia 17,68110,987
Pto.CarrenoColombia 17,28210,739
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,95910,539
PragueCzech Republic 8,5095,287
PedernalesDominican Republic 16,13310,025
PimentelDominican Republic 15,9789,929
PoloDominican Republic 16,12010,017
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,9239,895
PichilingueEcuador 18,28911,365
PortoviejoEcuador 18,26411,349
PuyoEcuador 18,35011,403
Port-SaidEgypt 7,2464,503
ParisFrance 9,3785,828
PerpignanFrance 9,5555,938
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,9894,964
Port-GentilGabon 10,4606,500
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 17,81611,071
PotsdamGermany 8,5475,311
PatrasGreece 8,1165,044
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,6596,002
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,9746,819
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 15,9919,937
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 16,10410,007
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,41910,203
PecsHungary 8,2855,149
PambanIndia 2,6741,662
PuneIndia 3,0741,911
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 1,9521,213
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 1,9681,223
PadovaItaly 8,7825,457
Paganella MountainItaly 8,8285,486
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,8435,495
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,8595,505
PantelleriaItaly 8,9915,587
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,9175,541
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,1275,671
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,7885,461
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,6705,387
PiacenzaItaly 8,9595,568
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,9405,556
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,7735,452
Ponza IslandItaly 8,8055,471
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,5755,329
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,8285,486
PrizziItaly 8,8435,495
PakseLaos 352219
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 1,271790
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,3983,976
PlaisanceMauritius 6,4093,982
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,1073,795
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,2615,134
PatheinMyanmar 856532
PutaoMyanmar 1,330826
PyiMyanmar 844524
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,9874,963
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,6736,011
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,8006,090
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,8006,090
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,7786,076
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,5945,962
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,7156,037
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,54810,283
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,4686,505
PohangNorth Korea 3,4092,119
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,3592,087
PadidanPakistan 3,7492,330
PanjgurPakistan 4,1462,576
ParachinarPakistan 3,7932,357
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,1842,600
PeshawarPakistan 3,6702,281
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,6723,525
PilarParaguay 17,74911,030
PiscoPeru 19,69412,238
PiuraPeru 18,71011,626
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 19,05411,840
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 1,8801,168
PoznanPoland 8,2935,154
PrzemyslPoland 7,9074,914
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,4546,496
PortalegrePortugal 10,4996,524
Porto Portugal 10,4996,524
PavelecRussia 6,8104,232
PecoraRussia 6,3813,965
PermRussia 5,9883,721
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,2943,911
PetrozavodskRussia 7,2774,522
PjatigorskRussia 6,3423,941
PoronajskRussia 5,1363,192
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,7524,196
Providenja BayRussia 8,0735,017
PskovRussia 7,5474,690
PodorSenegal 12,2607,618
PopradSlovakia 8,0955,031
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,8926,147
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,3295,797
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,6806,015
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,6621,654
Port SudanSudan 6,9004,288
ParamariboSuriname 16,54610,282
PiteňSweden 7,9474,938
PalmyraSyria 6,6654,142
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,3677,685
PhetchabunThailand 175109
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 270168
PhraeThailand 335208
PhuketThailand 1,066663
Phuket (airport)Thailand 1,045649
Prachin BuriThailand 308192
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 606377
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,53510,275
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,7516,060
PoltavaUkraine 7,0614,388
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,25610,723
PradoUruguay 17,09210,621
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,99610,562
Palestine, IlUsa 13,7478,542
Pana, IlUsa 13,6848,503
Paoli, InUsa 13,7818,563
Paris, IlUsa 13,6388,475
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,7477,921
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,6689,115
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,8327,974
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,9458,666
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,7768,560
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,4428,353
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,9357,417
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,6879,127
Peoria, IlUsa 13,5338,410
Perry, OkUsa 13,8218,589
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,7478,542
Philo, OhUsa 13,7178,524
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,3518,296
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,8557,988
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,1658,802
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,7627,930
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,0178,089
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,6728,496
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,6178,462
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,4918,383
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,0048,702
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,4887,760
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,7627,930
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,5118,396
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,2408,849
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,5317,166
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,5499,041
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,6228,465
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,5317,166
Portage, WiUsa 13,1868,194
Portland, MaineUsa 13,2948,261
Portland, OregonUsa 11,7417,296
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,2468,231
Prescott, ArUsa 14,1608,799
Priest River, IdUsa 11,8217,346
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,9588,674
Princeton, InUsa 13,8558,610
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,5178,400
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,2958,262
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 17,34010,775
PetaukeZambia 8,5615,320


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -