Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khon Kaen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khon Kaen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khon Kaen with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,73711,022
ReconquistaArgentina 17,73511,021
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,75111,031
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,0439,970
RivadaviaArgentina 18,29611,369
RosarioArgentina 17,55210,907
RichmondAustralia 7,5394,685
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,8174,236
RecifeBrazil 15,3359,529
RemansoBrazil 16,14210,031
Rio BrancoBrazil 18,76711,662
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 16,38810,184
Rio NegroBrazil 16,98810,556
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,22010,700
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,6037,210
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,3357,665
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,1077,524
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,1077,524
Resolute, NtCanada 9,8006,090
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,5257,162
Roberval, QcCanada 12,7737,938
RuoqiangChina 2,8841,792
Rafael NunezColombia 17,01710,575
RandersDenmark 8,6545,378
RestauracionDominican Republic 16,0489,972
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 15,9279,897
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,49510,250
RumipambaEcuador 18,29111,366
Ras ElnakbEgypt 7,0184,361
Ras NsranyEgypt 7,0714,394
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,2174,485
RochambeauFrench Guiana 16,40110,192
RostockGermany 8,5765,329
RhodesGreece 7,5814,711
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,5265,920
ReykhólarIceland 9,8216,103
ReykjavíkIceland 9,9006,152
RamsarIran 5,5753,464
RashtIran 5,6743,526
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,8016,091
RadicofaniItaly 8,8525,501
Resia PassItaly 8,8515,500
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7595,443
RivoltoItaly 8,6815,394
Rolle PassItaly 8,7695,449
RomeItaly 8,8175,479
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,8425,494
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,6525,376
RumoiJapan 4,7522,953
RigaLatvia 7,8054,850
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,8584,883
RodriguesMauritius 5,8873,658
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,8642,401
RabatMorocco 10,6926,644
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 707439
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,8576,125
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,6846,018
RangioraNew Zealand 9,7096,033
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,6005,965
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,5575,939
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,7666,068
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,7596,064
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,5875,958
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,6636,005
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,9126,159
RivasNicaragua 16,77310,423
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,6932,295
RebolyRussia 7,4884,653
Rostov On DonRussia 6,6434,128
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,8693,647
RagaSudan 8,3755,205
RashadSudan 7,7144,793
RenkSudan 7,5334,681
RumbekSudan 7,9974,969
RanongThailand 850528
Roi EtThailand 10465
RizeTurkey 6,5044,042
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,5622,835
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,3744,582
RomnyUkraine 7,1514,444
RovnoUkraine 7,6654,763
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,9433,071
RochaUruguay 16,97910,551
Racine, WiUsa 13,3458,293
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,1948,820
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,7857,945
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,7837,943
Reading, PaUsa 13,6988,512
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,1867,572
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,4367,728
Redding, CaUsa 12,1567,554
Redlands, CaUsa 12,9998,078
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,3867,697
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,5468,418
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,0158,709
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,0158,709
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,0288,717
Rochester, MnUsa 13,1248,155
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,3908,321
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,1308,159
Rockford, IlUsa 13,3798,314
Rockville, InUsa 13,6568,486
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,2638,242
Rome, GaUsa 14,3448,913
Roseau, MnUsa 12,5037,770
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,9217,408
Roswell, NmUsa 13,7688,556
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,8478,605
Rushville, IlUsa 13,5768,437


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -