Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khon Kaen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khon Kaen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khon Kaen with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,6849,746
UaupesBrazil 17,86211,099
UbatubaBrazil 16,57510,300
UberabaBrazil 16,90110,503
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,1026,899
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,3582,087
UpernavikGreenland 9,9716,196
UummannaqGreenland 10,1366,299
UdineItaly 8,6655,384
Ustica IslandItaly 8,8405,493
UenoJapan 3,8872,415
UnzendakeJapan 3,2992,050
UrakawaJapan 4,7492,951
UshibukaJapan 3,2522,021
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,2732,655
UwajimaJapan 3,5152,184
UkmergeLithuania 7,7554,819
UtenaLithuania 7,7034,787
UlaangomMongolia 3,8302,380
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,5182,186
UlgiiMongolia 3,7942,358
UliastaiMongolia 3,5212,188
UmnugoviMongolia 3,7562,334
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,5062,179
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 3,6102,244
UfaRussia 5,8333,625
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,8834,277
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,9562,458
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,5314,058
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,1452,576
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,5894,095
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,6514,133
Ust-MajaRussia 5,5023,419
Ust-OlojRussia 6,8914,282
Umm BeninSudan 7,3774,584
UmeňSweden 8,0034,973
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 260161
Udon ThaniThailand 10263
Uttaradit EastThailand 314195
UrfaTurkey 6,6284,119
UsakTurkey 7,4484,628
Uman’Ukraine 7,3684,578
UzgorodUkraine 7,9524,942
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,7438,540
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,5988,450
Urbana, IlUsa 13,6388,475
Urbana, OhUsa 13,6898,506


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -