Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khon Kaen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khon Kaen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khon Kaen with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,1573,826
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,8203,617
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,9453,694
YaoundeCameroon 10,0226,228
YokoCameroon 9,8786,138
Yarmouth, NsCanada 13,2168,213
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6576,622
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,0947,515
YanjiChina 3,8752,408
YichangChina 1,8041,121
YinchuanChina 2,4701,535
YiningChina 3,6632,276
YariguiesColombia 17,37810,799
YamasaDominican Republic 16,0199,955
YasicaDominican Republic 15,9389,904
YazdIran 5,1643,209
YakushimaJapan 3,2252,004
YamagataJapan 4,3842,724
YamaguchiJapan 3,4692,156
YokkaichiJapan 3,9312,443
YokohamaJapan 4,2112,617
YonagoJapan 3,6862,291
YonagunijimaJapan 2,2841,419
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,8962,421
YeMyanmar 544338
YolaNigeria 9,7526,060
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,2071,993
YurimaguasPeru 18,83311,703
YekaterinburgRussia 5,6953,539
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 4,9873,099
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,9643,085
Yakima, WaUsa 11,7757,317
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,8856,143
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,3927,701
York, PaUsa 13,7378,536
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,5868,443
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,2618,240


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -