Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khon Kaen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khon Kaen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khon Kaen with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,5885,958
DjelfaAlgeria 9,8136,098
DavisAntarctica 9,6626,004
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,9503,076
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,4562,769
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,2402,013
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,2834,526
DhakaBangladesh 1,509938
D’UccleBelgium 9,1735,700
DiamantinaBrazil 16,44710,221
DiamantinoBrazil 17,77911,048
DouradosBrazil 17,58210,926
DoualaCameroon 10,2076,343
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 12,3537,677
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,1807,569
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,0376,858
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,4056,466
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,4557,740
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,5396,549
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,7347,913
Dryden, OnCanada 12,4877,760
DuianChina 2,2541,401
DubrovnikCroatia 8,3505,189
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,4364,000
DajabonDominican Republic 15,9609,918
DuvergeDominican Republic 16,09210,000
DabaaEgypt 7,6084,728
DakhlaEgypt 7,6394,747
DijonFrance 9,2355,739
DresdenGermany 8,5235,296
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,9755,577
DebrecenHungary 8,0124,979
DalatangiIceland 9,5035,905
DaltonganjIndia 2,1251,320
DarbhangaIndia 2,0521,275
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 1,468912
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 1,463909
DumkaIndia 1,8361,141
DwarkaIndia 3,5882,229
DezfulIran 5,7183,553
DublinIreland 9,7456,056
DecimomannuItaly 9,1765,702
DobbiacoItaly 8,7265,423
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,6407,233
Deir-AllaJordan 6,9204,300
DagorettiKenya 7,5034,663
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,6374,746
DedzaMalawi 8,2655,136
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,0201,877
DashbalbarMongolia 3,8252,377
DaweiMyanmar 556346
De BiltNetherlands 9,0775,640
De KooyNetherlands 9,0775,641
Den HelderNetherlands 9,0785,641
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,8356,111
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,6846,018
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,4635,881
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,6716,009
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,6916,022
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,7035,408
DalbandinPakistan 4,1522,580
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,6372,260
DirPakistan 3,7072,303
DroshPakistan 3,7302,318
Daguaan CityPhilippines 1,8751,165
DohaQatar 5,3803,343
DorohoiRomania 7,6524,755
Dikson IslandRussia 6,4994,038
DudinkaRussia 5,9983,728
DzardzanRussia 6,0003,729
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,5213,431
DakarSenegal 12,6007,830
DaruSierra Leone 12,2287,598
DurbanSouth Africa 9,2585,753
DamazinSudan 7,3624,575
DongolaSudan 7,6044,725
DamascusSyria 6,8324,245
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,8314,245
Deir EzzorSyria 6,4984,038
DusanbeTajikistan 4,1232,562
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,4584,634
DjerbaTunisia 9,1855,708
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,5054,042
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,4705,885
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,6055,969
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,0204,362
DonetskUkraine 6,8084,230
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,0023,108
Dahlonega, GaUsa 14,3008,886
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,9568,673
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,1488,792
Danville, IlUsa 13,6388,475
Darlington, ScUsa 14,3478,915
Davenport, WaUsa 11,8067,336
David City, NeUsa 13,2788,251
Dayton, OhUsa 13,7118,520
Dayton, WaUsa 11,9277,411
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 14,6559,107
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,8087,959
Decatur, IlUsa 13,6198,463
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,3198,898
Delaware, OhUsa 13,7088,519
Delphine, InUsa 13,5468,418
Denton, MdUsa 13,8478,605
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,1378,163
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,3488,295
Deseret, UtUsa 12,8137,962
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,7367,914
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,4588,363
Dickson, TnUsa 14,0768,747
Dillon, MtUsa 12,2847,633
Dixon, IlUsa 13,3838,316
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,5348,410
Dover, DeUsa 13,8478,605
Dover, TnUsa 14,0728,745
Dublin, TxUsa 14,1898,817
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,3268,281
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,8197,966
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,8358,597
Durham, NhUsa 13,3738,310
DakhlaWestern Sahara 11,9977,455


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -