Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khon Kaen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khon Kaen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khon Kaen with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,1162,558
TiranaAlbania 8,2345,117
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,0296,232
TebessaAlgeria 9,3665,820
TimimounAlgeria 10,2806,388
TindoufAlgeria 11,1076,902
TouggourtAlgeria 9,6205,978
TrelewArgentina 16,83410,461
TucumanArgentina 18,32311,386
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2813,281
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 5,2793,281
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,2773,279
TibooburraAustralia 6,6144,110
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,2353,875
TshaneBotswana 9,8606,127
TaguatingaBrazil 16,67410,361
TarauacaBrazil 18,85811,718
TauaBrazil 15,8469,847
TefeBrazil 18,01811,197
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 16,22510,083
TeresinaBrazil 16,0599,979
TiriosBrazil 16,89010,495
TorresBrazil 16,86910,483
TracuateuaBrazil 16,28510,119
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,28710,743
TriunfoBrazil 15,6699,737
TucuruiBrazil 16,69510,375
TuriacuBrazil 16,16710,047
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,3696,444
Terrace, BcCanada 10,7576,685
Teslin, YtCanada 10,1626,315
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,8607,370
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,9566,808
Thompson, MbCanada 11,7497,301
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,7077,896
Timmins, OnCanada 12,7727,937
Tofino, BcCanada 11,3017,023
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,3308,283
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,3248,279
Trenton, OnCanada 13,2798,252
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 12,1067,523
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 12,8117,961
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,49510,871
TaiyuanChina 2,5411,579
TaoyuanChina 2,1381,328
TengchongChina 1,061660
TønderDenmark 8,7625,445
TylstrupDenmark 8,6445,372
TystofteDenmark 8,6015,345
TamayoDominican Republic 16,0849,995
TahrirEgypt 7,3984,597
TantaEgypt 7,3684,579
TallinEstonia 7,7714,829
TartuEstonia 7,6604,760
TampereFinland 7,8234,861
TurkuFinland 7,9034,911
ToulonFrance 9,3075,783
ToulouseFrance 9,6375,989
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 12,7797,941
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,4947,764
TchibanGabon 10,2866,392
TbilisiGeorgia 6,1463,819
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,0485,622
TamaleGhana 11,1436,924
ThessalonikiGreece 7,9804,959
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,0695,014
TimehriGuyana 16,71810,389
TegucigalpaHonduras 16,44910,222
TelaHonduras 16,26410,107
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,9391,826
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,9391,826
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 3,2031,990
TabrizIran 5,9773,714
TeheranIran 5,4953,415
Tel AvivIsrael 6,9894,343
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,4595,257
TarvisioItaly 8,6295,362
TermoliItaly 8,6145,353
TorinoItaly 9,1085,660
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,1095,661
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,9185,542
TrevicoItaly 8,6155,353
TrevisoItaly 8,7545,440
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,6345,365
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,1125,662
TabouIvory Coast 12,0007,457
TadotsuJapan 3,6642,277
TakadaJapan 4,1642,587
TakamatsuJapan 3,6912,294
TakayamaJapan 4,0402,511
TanegashimaJapan 3,2672,030
TatenoJapan 4,2752,656
TateyamaJapan 4,2122,617
TokushimaJapan 3,7232,313
TokyoJapan 4,2302,629
TomakomaiJapan 4,6792,908
TottoriJapan 3,7622,337
ToyamaJapan 4,0612,524
ToyookaJapan 3,8122,369
TsuJapan 3,9172,434
TsurugaJapan 3,9192,436
TsuyamaJapan 3,7232,313
TurgayKazakhstan 5,0983,168
TripoliLebanon 6,8944,284
TobrukLibya 8,0214,985
TripoliLibya 8,9975,591
TelsiaiLithuania 7,9114,916
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,9954,347
TolanaroMadagascar 7,6074,727
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,7964,845
ThyoloMalawi 8,2485,126
TawauMalaysia 2,1341,326
TessalitMali 10,5586,561
TimbuktuMali 11,0856,889
TombMali 11,0866,889
TidjikdjaMauritania 11,8357,354
TacubayaMexico 15,3609,545
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 15,1649,423
TarialanMongolia 3,6822,288
TosontsengelMongolia 3,6132,245
TsetserlegMongolia 3,4482,143
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,1181,937
TangierMorocco 10,5446,552
TarfayaMorocco 11,5257,162
TazaMorocco 10,4526,495
TaunggyiMyanmar 772480
TaungooMyanmar 723449
ThandweMyanmar 922573
TontoutaNew Caledonia 8,1245,048
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,7006,028
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,6736,011
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,6085,971
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,8166,100
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,7076,032
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,7656,068
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,7306,046
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,4755,888
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,6866,019
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,6315,985
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,6756,012
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,7956,087
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,6716,010
TemukaNew Zealand 9,6626,004
TimaruNew Zealand 9,6606,003
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,5905,959
TahouaNiger 10,3186,412
TillaberyNiger 10,7316,668
TaejonNorth Korea 3,2822,039
TromsoNorway 8,0585,007
TrondheimNorway 8,4905,276
ThumraitOman 5,1713,213
TacnaPeru 19,25711,966
TarapotoPeru 18,90411,747
TrujilloPeru 19,06111,845
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,4681,534
TorunPoland 8,1685,076
TimisoaraRomania 8,0565,006
TambovRussia 6,6514,133
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,5932,854
TaraRussia 5,0853,160
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,7053,545
TermezRussia 4,1732,593
TernejRussia 4,4702,778
TobolskRussia 5,4363,378
TomskRussia 4,7002,920
Tot’MaRussia 6,7814,214
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,2673,894
TuapseRussia 6,6564,136
TuraRussia 5,3203,306
TurukhanskRussia 5,5943,476
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,5284,056
TortosaSpain 9,8126,097
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,4941,550
TokerSudan 6,8674,267
TartousSyria 6,8864,279
TaipeiTaiwan 2,1651,345
TaboraTanzania 8,0515,003
TakThailand 392243
TrangThailand 1,053654
TabligboTogo 10,9936,831
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,3108,271
TunisTunisia 9,1415,680
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,4473,385
TireeUk 9,6375,989
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,3875,833
TernopilUkraine 7,7004,785
Treinta Y TresUruguay 17,06510,605
Talbotton, GaUsa 14,4969,008
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,2435,744
Talladega, AlUsa 14,4378,971
Tallahassee, FlUsa 14,7449,162
Tampa, FloridaUsa 15,0429,347
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,1938,820
Taunton, MaUsa 13,4958,386
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,4428,353
Temple, TxUsa 14,3068,890
Thibodaux, LaUsa 14,6699,115
Thomasville, AlUsa 14,5059,014
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,5848,441
Toledo, IaUsa 13,3158,274
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,5248,404
Tooele, UtUsa 12,7157,901
Topeka, KsUsa 13,5508,420
Towanda, PaUsa 13,5408,414
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,4418,352
Tuckerton, NjUsa 13,7748,559
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,5178,400
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,8398,600
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 14,3838,938
Two Harbors, MnUsa 12,8097,960
TashkentUzbekistan 4,2292,628
TumeremoVenezuela 16,85510,474


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -