Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khon Kaen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khon Kaen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khon Kaen with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,1066,280
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,3696,444
OranArgentina 18,47611,481
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4462,763
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,0203,741
OstendeBelgium 9,2545,751
ObidosBrazil 17,14310,653
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,1026,899
Ottawa (airport)Canada 13,1438,167
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 13,1458,168
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,30110,751
OdenseDenmark 8,6535,377
OtavaloEcuador 18,15511,282
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,5045,906
OuluFinland 7,7624,824
OroomiehIran 6,0783,777
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,0865,646
OdienneIvory Coast 11,8317,352
ObihiroJapan 4,8172,993
OfunatoJapan 4,5292,814
OitaJapan 3,4362,135
OkayamaJapan 3,6962,297
OkinoerabuJapan 2,9291,820
OmaezakiJapan 4,0552,520
OmuJapan 4,8793,032
OnahamaJapan 4,3752,719
OsakaJapan 3,8302,380
OshimaJapan 4,1602,585
OtaruJapan 4,6692,902
OwaseJapan 3,8622,400
OuarzazateMorocco 10,8486,741
OujoaMorocco 10,2536,371
OuanahamNew Caledonia 8,1585,070
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,7756,075
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,5785,952
OphirNew Zealand 9,5905,959
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,8356,112
OtautauNew Zealand 9,5355,925
OcotalNicaragua 16,51810,264
OrlandNorway 8,5265,298
OsloNorway 8,5435,309
OhotskRussia 5,7803,592
OkhotskRussia 5,7803,592
OlekminskRussia 5,0873,161
OlenekRussia 5,8273,621
OmskRussia 4,9673,087
OnegaRussia 7,1414,437
OrenburgRussia 5,7283,559
OymyakonRussia 6,0523,761
OviedoSpain 10,1906,332
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,2935,154
Orkney IslandsUk 9,3125,786
OdessaUkraine 7,3214,549
OvrucUkraine 7,4804,648
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 14,1348,783
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,1738,186
Oakland, MdUsa 13,8458,604
Oakley, IdUsa 12,4997,767
Oconto, WiUsa 13,1098,146
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 13,1778,189
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,8628,614
Olathe, KsUsa 13,5768,437
Olivia, MnUsa 12,9708,060
Olympia, WaUsa 11,6187,219
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,3108,271
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,3008,265
Oolitic, InUsa 13,7658,553
Orlando, FlUsa 15,0049,323
Orono, MeUsa 13,1318,160
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,1918,197
Oswego, NyUsa 13,3528,297
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,5118,396
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,5768,437
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,9008,638
Owosso, MiUsa 13,3658,305
Ozark, ArUsa 14,0258,715


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -