Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khon Kaen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khon Kaen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khon Kaen with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,2772,658
ShkoderAlbania 8,2425,122
SkikdaAlgeria 9,4255,857
SaltaArgentina 18,48111,484
San AntonioArgentina 17,07110,608
San LuisArgentina 17,85211,094
San RafaelArgentina 17,81711,072
Santa RosaArgentina 17,44110,838
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,18811,302
SarmientoArgentina 16,69110,372
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,5924,718
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,5884,715
SalzburgAustria 8,6455,372
SakiAzerbaijan 5,9553,701
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,7733,587
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,8223,618
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 12,1757,566
SaveBenin 10,8426,737
Santa CruzBolivia 18,51811,507
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,3035,160
SalvadorBrazil 15,8439,845
Santa MariaBrazil 17,20510,691
SantaremBrazil 17,10010,626
SantosBrazil 16,69410,374
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,88010,489
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 17,06210,602
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,6429,720
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,92610,518
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,38310,802
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,58510,306
Sao LuisBrazil 16,09810,003
Sao MateusBrazil 16,0549,976
São PauloBrazil 16,73110,397
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,85210,472
Sena MadureiraBrazil 18,78211,671
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,9629,919
SerrinhaBrazil 15,8619,856
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,51810,264
SobralBrazil 15,7489,786
SoureBrazil 16,42010,204
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,43710,214
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,96710,543
SurubimBrazil 15,4139,578
SadovoBulgaria 7,7994,847
SandanskiBulgaria 7,9434,936
SofiaBulgaria 7,9214,922
SiemreapCambodia 362225
Sable Island, NsCanada 13,0768,125
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,9897,450
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 13,0518,110
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,6806,636
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,5326,545
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,8167,964
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,8707,376
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,9788,065
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,0307,476
Scott, SkCanada 11,7787,319
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,5237,782
Shearwater, NsCanada 13,0818,129
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 13,1108,147
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,4195,853
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,4887,760
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,4737,751
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,2907,016
Smithers, BcCanada 10,7986,710
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,5557,802
Summerside, PeCanada 12,8938,012
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,0177,468
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,0137,465
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,8417,979
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,7787,319
SalCape Verde 13,0158,088
SantiagoChile 18,01111,192
SewellChile 17,94111,148
ShanghaiChina 2,5021,555
ShantouChina 1,6431,021
ShenyangChina 3,4372,136
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 16,74810,407
Simon BolivarColombia 16,92910,520
San JoseCosta Rica 16,98410,554
SibenikCroatia 8,5065,286
SplitCroatia 8,4685,262
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,3855,211
StudsgårdDenmark 8,7315,426
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 15,9689,922
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 16,0439,969
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 15,9759,927
SalcedoDominican Republic 15,9629,919
SamanaDominican Republic 15,9579,916
San CristobalDominican Republic 16,0519,974
San J. MatasDominican Republic 15,9799,930
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 16,0569,977
San JuanDominican Republic 16,0409,967
San R. YumaDominican Republic 16,0249,958
SanchezDominican Republic 15,9639,920
SantiagoDominican Republic 15,9599,917
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15,9689,922
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 16,0539,976
San GabrielEcuador 18,11611,258
SalloumEgypt 7,9084,914
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,9184,920
SohagEgypt 7,3544,570
St. KatrineEgypt 7,0964,410
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,41010,198
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,7409,781
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,7314,804
StrasbourgFrance 9,0145,601
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,42110,204
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,48610,245
SukhumiGeorgia 6,4834,029
SchleswigGermany 8,7295,424
StuttgartGermany 8,8985,529
SamosGreece 7,6724,767
Skiros IslandGreece 7,8704,890
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,9474,938
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,4816,513
SiguiriGuinea 11,9177,406
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 16,31610,139
SzegedHungary 8,1395,058
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,3865,211
StykkisholmurIceland 9,8666,131
SagarIndia 2,6361,638
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,4072,117
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,6492,889
SemnanIran 5,3073,298
ShahroudIran 5,1893,225
ShirazIran 5,2963,291
ShannonIreland 9,9416,177
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,1425,681
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,5425,308
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,3805,207
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,9625,569
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,1695,697
Scuro MountainItaly 8,5545,315
SigonellaItaly 8,7225,420
SassandraIvory Coast 11,8467,361
SagaJapan 3,3282,068
SaigoJapan 3,7252,315
SakaiJapan 3,6842,289
SakataJapan 4,3742,718
SapporoJapan 4,6862,912
SaseboJapan 3,2762,036
SendaiJapan 4,4292,752
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,5312,194
ShimonosekiJapan 3,4152,122
ShinjoJapan 4,4032,736
ShionomisakiJapan 3,7982,360
ShirakawaJapan 4,3262,688
ShizuokaJapan 4,0862,539
SumotoJapan 3,7642,339
SuttsuJapan 4,5922,854
SuwaJapan 4,1062,552
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,10211,248
SavannakhetLaos 199123
SiauliaiLithuania 7,8454,875
SiluteLithuania 7,9654,949
SkopjeMacedonia 8,0715,015
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,7144,172
SalimaMalawi 8,2105,101
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 2,0361,265
SibuMalaysia 1,8571,154
SanMali 11,4027,086
SegouMali 11,5337,167
SikassoMali 11,5667,187
St. BrandonMauritius 5,9833,718
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,8879,872
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,2252,004
SainshandMongolia 3,2362,011
SafiMorocco 10,9846,826
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,2086,965
SittweMyanmar 1,122698
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,6525,998
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,8495,499
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,1565,068
SaiqOman 4,7632,960
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,1713,213
SurOman 4,5742,843
SialkotPakistan 3,3532,083
SibbiPakistan 3,8392,385
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,65410,970
San Juan De MarconaPeru 19,76512,282
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,5661,594
SandomierzPoland 7,9764,956
SniezkaPoland 8,3945,216
SuwalkiPoland 7,8744,893
SzczecinPoland 8,4265,236
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,7306,668
Santa MariaPortugal 11,9557,429
San JuanPuerto Rico 15,9469,909
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,6224,115
Satu MareRomania 7,9134,917
SibiuRomania 7,8374,870
SulinaRomania 7,3984,597
SadrinskRussia 5,4973,416
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,4574,634
SalekhardRussia 6,1563,825
SaratovRussia 6,3063,919
SejmcanRussia 6,4103,983
SelagoncyRussia 5,6013,480
Simusir IslandRussia 5,6173,491
SkovorodinoRussia 4,5572,832
SmolenskRussia 7,2874,528
SociRussia 6,5944,098
SortovalaRussia 7,4594,635
SuntarRussia 5,2133,239
SurgutRussia 5,4933,414
SverdlovskRussia 5,6973,540
SyktyvkarRussia 6,4524,010
St MaartenSaint Martin 15,8819,869
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,6436,614
SeychellesSeychelles 5,7023,544
SingaporeSingapore 1,6841,046
SliacSlovakia 8,1805,083
SeoulSouth Korea 3,3332,071
SineijuSouth Korea 3,3542,084
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,2726,383
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,9076,156
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,0316,233
SevilleSpain 10,4666,504
SennarSudan 7,4014,599
ShambatSudan 7,4664,639
ShendiSudan 7,3494,567
StenseleSweden 8,1485,063
StockholmSweden 8,1415,059
StorlienSweden 8,4105,226
SundsvallSweden 8,1515,065
SantisSwitzerland 8,9265,547
SongeaTanzania 7,9824,960
Sakon NakhonThailand 163101
SongkhlaThailand 1,059658
Suphan BuriThailand 360224
Surat ThaniThailand 905562
SurinThailand 192119
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,9696,816
SokodeTogo 10,9476,802
SfaxTunisia 9,1625,693
SousseTunisia 9,1355,676
SamsunTurkey 6,8584,262
SiirtTurkey 6,3523,947
SivasTurkey 6,7914,220
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,6512,890
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,9126,160
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,5265,920
SarataUkraine 7,4054,602
SarnyUkraine 7,6314,742
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,0524,382
SumyUkraine 7,0674,391
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,9833,097
SaltoUruguay 17,45610,847
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,3587,680
Safford, AzUsa 13,5058,392
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 13,2258,218
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,0449,349
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,7258,529
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,2768,250
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,0798,127
Salem, InUsa 13,7818,563
Salem, OrUsa 11,7727,316
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,7117,899
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,1448,789
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,4158,958
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,0908,134
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,3717,688
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 15,9469,909
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,6617,868
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,7847,944
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,8047,957
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,7057,895
Santuck, ScUsa 14,2718,868
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,9778,064
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,5959,070
Scott City, KsUsa 13,4708,370
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,9868,070
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,7818,563
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,5977,207
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,6127,216
Sedan, KsUsa 13,7338,534
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,5047,148
Selma, AlUsa 14,5269,027
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,6118,458
Seymour, InUsa 13,7818,563
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,9058,641
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,5717,812
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,2968,883
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,1828,191
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,0498,109
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,4808,377
Southport, NcUsa 14,4048,951
Sparta, IlUsa 13,8048,578
Spencer, WvUsa 13,8368,598
Spickard, MoUsa 13,4828,378
Spokane, WaUsa 11,8387,356
Spooner, WiUsa 12,9348,037
Springfield, IlUsa 13,6228,465
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,8088,581
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,2975,156
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,9138,025
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,7258,529
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,9678,058
Stamford, CtUsa 13,6178,462
State College, PaUsa 13,6488,481
State University, MsUsa 14,3748,932
State University, NmUsa 13,7618,551
Staunton, VaUsa 13,9408,662
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,9828,067
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,5538,422
Stockton, CaUsa 12,4227,719
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,1908,196
Storrs, CtUsa 13,5168,399
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,0258,715
Summerville, ScUsa 14,5049,013
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,8497,363
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,6338,472
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,3388,289
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,3898,320
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,3132,680
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 17,26210,727
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 17,10010,626
Santa ElenaVenezuela 17,08010,614
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,4527,117
SocotraYemen 5,2693,274
SenangaZambia 9,4405,866
SerenjeZambia 8,6295,362
SeshekeZambia 9,3855,832
SolweziZambia 8,9805,581


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -