Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khon Kaen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khon Kaen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khon Kaen with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,4912,791
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,6616,003
HuamboAngola 10,1006,276
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7212,934
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,0194,983
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,0134,979
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,1353,812
Horta, FaialAzores 12,0837,508
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,9076,156
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,0818,128
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 13,0558,112
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,3788,314
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,0907,513
Harrow, OnCanada 13,4858,380
Hay River, NtCanada 10,7606,687
Hope, BcCanada 11,4997,146
HaikouChina 881547
HailarChina 3,9532,457
HamiChina 3,0601,902
HetanChina 3,2121,996
HavanaCuba 15,5939,690
Hato MayorDominican Republic 16,0049,945
HigueyDominican Republic 16,0079,947
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 16,0569,977
HelwanEgypt 7,3454,565
HurguadaEgypt 7,1474,441
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,3725,824
HelsinkiFinland 7,7734,830
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,7544,819
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,2788,251
HamburgGermany 8,7215,420
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,7225,420
HannoverGermany 8,7705,450
HelgolandGermany 8,8435,495
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,7905,462
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,8534,880
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,5416,551
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,6106,593
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,2686,381
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,6235,980
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,5881,608
HaifaIsrael 6,9754,334
HaboroJapan 4,7792,970
HachijojimaJapan 4,1382,572
HachinoheJapan 4,5782,845
HagiJapan 3,4782,161
HakodateJapan 4,5812,847
HamadaJapan 3,5572,210
HamamatsuJapan 4,0192,497
HikoneJapan 3,9172,434
HimejiJapan 3,7662,340
HiradoJapan 3,2722,033
HirooJapan 4,7952,980
HiroshimaJapan 3,5642,215
HitaJapan 3,3832,102
HitoyoshiJapan 3,3152,060
HunLibya 8,8295,487
HomboriMali 11,0076,840
HomalinMyanmar 1,242772
Hpa-AnMyanmar 547340
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,6926,023
HighbankNew Zealand 9,6606,003
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,5635,943
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,5765,951
HororataNew Zealand 9,6776,013
HyderabadPakistan 3,6942,295
HuanucoPeru 19,27411,977
HelPoland 8,1385,057
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,6182,870
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,6283,498
HatangaRussia 6,1733,836
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,4283,994
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,4217,718
HailSaudi Arabia 6,3543,949
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,2615,133
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,9164,298
HaejuSouth Korea 3,2802,038
HyesanSouth Korea 3,6852,290
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,6231,630
HalaibSudan 6,9174,298
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,1514,444
HudeibaSudan 7,2794,523
HaparandaSweden 7,8264,863
HarnosandSweden 8,1265,049
HamaSyria 6,8064,230
HassakahSyria 6,4494,007
Hua HinThailand 529329
HakkariTurkey 6,1903,846
Hull, EnglandUk 9,3675,821
HersonUkraine 7,1844,464
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,6054,726
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,4899,004
Hanover, NhUsa 13,2718,247
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,8358,597
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,7148,522
Hart, MiUsa 13,2338,223
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 13,5058,392
Hartington, NeUsa 13,1328,160
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,5549,044
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,8988,015
Hays, KsUsa 13,4458,355
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,2657,622
Hebron, NeUsa 13,3788,313
Helena, MtUsa 12,1867,572
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,4038,329
Henderson, NcUsa 14,1818,812
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,2718,868
Hermit, CoUsa 13,2078,207
Hernando, MsUsa 14,1558,796
Highland Home, AlUsa 14,5469,039
Highmore, SdUsa 12,8357,976
Hightstown, NjUsa 13,7338,534
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,7278,530
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,4668,368
Holly, CoUsa 13,4298,345
Homer, AkUsa 9,2855,770
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,5938,447
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,9888,692
Horton, KsUsa 13,4928,384
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,8988,015
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,9528,670
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,2098,208
Houma, LaUsa 14,6939,130
Houston, TexasUsa 14,4999,010
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,8938,633
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,2438,851
Huron, SdUsa 12,9228,030
HanoiVietnam 603375
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 755469
HarareZimbabwe 8,7255,422


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -